Select Page

Actor
of the Year

Character

School

Show

Hunter
Berecochea

Seymour

Tri-School
Theatre

Little
Shop of Horrors

Michael
Patrick Burrell

Albert
Peterson

Lutheran
HS of Orange County

Bye,
Bye Birdie

Devin
Cortez

Joe
Hardy

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

Adam
Levy
*
Winner going to New York

Marius

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Jordan
Lockhart

Man
in the Chair

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Actress
of the Year

Character

School

Show

Nicole
Fioravanti

Cosette

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Liisi
Lafontaine

Ti
Moune

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
On This Island

Natalie
Leonard

Ti
Moune

El
Dorado High School

Once
On This Island

Elizabeth
Romero
*
Winner going to New York

Lola

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

Jaclyn
Stickel

Janet
Van de Graaf

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Featured
Actor of the Year

Garrett
Brown
*
Winner

Mr.
Applegate

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

James
Fuentes

Robert
Martin

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Chris
Hunter

Agwe

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
on this Island

Kevin
Lazatin

Benny
Southstreet

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Christian
Penuelas

Aldolpho

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Featured
Actress of the Year

Elizabeth
Horn

Ruth

Walnut
High School

Wonderful
Town

Sarah
Marion

Meg
Boyd

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

Erica
Schaeffer

Audrey

Tri-School
Theatre

Little
Shop of Horrors

Allison
Sheppard
*
Winner

Georgia
Hendricks

Newport
Harbor High School

Curtains

Hannah
Whitefield

Nicki
Harris

Newport
Harbor High School

Curtains

Supporting
Actor of the Year

Zack
Carlson
*
Winner

Van
Buren

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

David
Emerson
*
Winner

Nicely
Nicely

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Thomas
O’Hara

Papa
Ge

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
On This Island

Christopher
Smith

Lord
Evelyn Oakleigh

Fullerton
Union HS AOA

Anything
Goes

Jackson
Tupy

Cinderella’s
Prince

Laguna
Beach High School

Into
The Woods

 

Supporting
Actress of the Year

Character

School

Show

Mckenzie
Brandon

Carmen
Bernstein

Newport
Harbor High School

Curtains

Cassie
Castro

Cinderella

Laguna
Beach High School

Into
The Woods

Kellie
McKay

Asaka

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
On This Island

Autumn
Powers

Madame
Thenardier

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Ana
Reyes

Paulette

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Audrey
Young
*
Winner

Erzulie

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
On This Island

Comedian
of the Year

Character

School

Show

Jacob
Bergstrom

Harry
Macafee

Lutheran
HS of Orange County

Bye,
Bye Birdie

Ryan
Chlanda

Thenardier

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Jordan
Lockhart
*
Winner

Man
in the Chair

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Christian
Penuelas

Aldolpho

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Jackson
Tupy

Cinderella’s
Prince

Laguna
Beach High School

Into
The Woods

Comedienne
of the Year

Character

School

Show

Sarah
Busic

Little
Red

Laguna
Beach High School

Into
The Woods

Katherine
Gorham

Elle
Woods

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Kami
Kurisu

Bambi
“Bernet”

Newport
Harbor High School

Curtains

Autumn
Powers

Madame
Thenardier

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Carrie
Sayphraraj
*
Winner

Miss
Adelaide

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Cameo
of the Year – Male

Character

School

Show

Ryan
Bangs

The
Super

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Brandon
Burns
*
Winner

MC/Solicitor,
Etc.

Yorba
Linda High School

Lucky
Stiff

Jake
Ferntheil

Big
Jule

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Cole
Hofberg

Teen
Angel

San
Marino High School

Grease

Joe
Riddle

Kyle

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Cameo
of the Year – Female

Character

School

Show

Carlie
Clippinger

Nickie

SOCSA,
Dana Hills High School

Sweet
Charity

Megan
Halkett

Patty
Simcox

San
Marino High School

Grease

Lizzy
Jarrett

Miss
Lynch

San
Marino High School

Grease

Brooke
Lewis

Ursula

SOCSA,
Dana Hills High School

Sweet
Charity

Scout
Lepore
*
Winner

Dominique

Yorba
Linda High School

Lucky
Stif

 

Soloist
of the Year – Male

Character

School

Show

Devin
Cortez

Joe
Hardy

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

David
Emerson

Nicely
Nicely

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Zack
Hillman
*
Winner

Billy
Crocker

Fullerton
Union HS AOA

Anything
Goes

Adam
Levy

Marius

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Landon
Zwick

Enjolras

Orange
County HS ofl the Arts

Les
Misérables

Soloist
of the Year – Female

Character

School

Show

Nicole
Fioravanti

Cosette

Orange
County HS for the Arts

Les
Misérables

Natalie
Leonard

Ti
Moune

El
Dorado High School

Once
On This Island

Sarah
Marion

Meg
Boyd

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

Brandi
Murphy
*
Winner

Drowsy
Chaperone

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Ana
Reyes

Paulette

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Audrey
Young

Erzulie

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
On This Island

Dancer
of the Year – Male

Character

School

Show

Michael
Patrick Burrell

Albert
Peterson

Lutheran
HS of Orange County

Bye,
Bye Birdie

James
Fuentes

Robert
Martin

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Zack
Hillman

Billy
Crocker

Fullerton
Union HS AOA

Anything
Goes

Kevin
Lazatin

Benny
Southstreet

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Scott
Thomas
*
Winner

Dance
Captain

LA
County HS for the Arts

Once
On This Island

Dancer
of the Year – Female

Character

School

Show

Reilly
Gardner

Charity

Lutheran
HS of Orange County

Bye,
Bye Birdie

Katherine
Gorham

Elle
Woods

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Elizabeth
Romero

Lola

Huntington
Beach APA

Damn
Yankees

Marisa
Shimano

Helene

SOCSA,
Dana Hills High School

Sweet
Charity

Jaclyn
Stickel
*
Winner

Janet
Van de Graaf

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Stage
Manager

School

Show

Hagen
Deremo
*
Winner

Laguna
Beach High School

Into
The Woods

Tori
Harris

Newport
Harbor High School

Curtains

Mando
Soria

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Michelle
Tewksbury

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Les
Misérables

Emily
Whitman

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Student
Orchestra of the Year

School

Damn
Yankees

Huntington
Beach APA

Guys
and Dolls
*
Winner

Temple
City High School

Les
Misérables

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Wonderful
Town

Walnut
High School

 

Choreogaphy

School

Damn
Yankees

Huntington
Beach APA

The
Drowsy Chaperone

La
Habra High School

Guys
and Dolls

Temple
City High School

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

RBV
Theatre Arts

Once
On This Island
*
Winner

LA
County HS for the Arts

Ensemble
of the Year

School

Director

Damn
Yankees

Huntington
Beach APA

Tim
Nelson

Grease

San
Marino High School

Blake
Williams

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

RBV
Theatre Arts

Mark
Scott

Les
Misérables

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Ryan
Mekenian

Lucky
Stiff
*
Winner

Yorba
Linda High School

Cathy
Petz

Once
On This Island

LA
County HS for the Arts

Graham
Jackson/Erica Robson

Director
of the Year

School

Show

Matt
Byers

Temple
City High School

Guys
and Dolls

Brian
Johnson

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Tim
Nelson

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Damn
Yankees

Cathy
Petz

Yorba
Linda High School

Lucky
Stiff

Mark
Scott
*
Winner

RBV
Theatre Arts

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

Musical
of the Year

School

Director

Damn
Yankees
*
Winner

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Tim
Nelson

The
Drowsy Chaperone

La
Habra High School

Brian
Johnson

Guys
and Dolls

Temple
City High School

Matt
Byers

Lucky
Stiff

Yorba
Linda High School

Cathy
Petz

Once
On This Island

LA
County HS for the Arts

Graham
Jackson/Erica Robson

TECH/STAGE
CREW AWARDS

Lighting

School

Damn
Yankees

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Guys
and Dolls

Temple
City High School

Legally
Blonde, The Musical
*
Winner

RBV
Theatre Arts

Les
Misérables

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Sets

School

Damn
Yankees
*
Winner

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

RBV
Theatre Arts

Little
Shop of Horrors

Tri-School
Theatre

Once
On This Island

El
Dorado High School

 

Costumes

School

Bye,
Bye Birdie

Lutheran
HS of Orange County

Damn
Yankees

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Grease
*
Winner

San
Marino High School

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

RBV
Theatre Arts

Once
On This Island

LA
County HS for the Arts

Crew/Technical
Execution

School

Damn
Yankees

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Guys
and Dolls
*
Winner

Temple
City High School

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

RBV
Theatre Arts

Les
Misérables

Orange
County HS for the Arts

Little
Shop of Horrors

Tri-School
Theatre

Sound/Audio

School

Bye,
Bye Birdie

Lutheran
HS of Orange County

Damn
Yankees
*
Winner

Huntington
Beach HS APA

Legally
Blonde, The Musical

RBV
Theatre Arts

Les
Misérables

Orange
County HS of the Arts

Lucky
Stiff

Yorba
Linda High School

Once
On This Island

El
Dorado High School

Show
of the Day

School

Director

La
Habra High School

The
Drowsy Chaperone

Brian
Johnso